Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Minnesota Legislature - Senate Cities and Townships

Senate District Information | Cities and Townships

District Senator City or Town Population
35 Abeler, Jim Andover City28,312
Ramsey City23,668
Coon Rapids City9,925
Anoka City17,142
29 Anderson, Bruce Buffalo Township1,804
Chatham Township1,302
Corinna Township2,322
Delano City5,464
Franklin Township2,760
French Lake Township1,172
Howard Lake City1,962
Maple Lake City2,059
Maple Lake Township2,048
Marysville Township2,147
Middleville Township937
Monticello City12,759
Monticello Township3,181
Montrose City2,847
Rockford City426
Rockford City3,890
Rockford Township3,194
Silver Creek Township2,335
South Haven City187
Southside Township1,521
Stockholm Township959
Victor Township1,032
Waverly City1,357
Woodland Township1,082
Albion Township1,255
Annandale City3,228
Buffalo City15,453
03 Bakk, Thomas Willow Valley Township126
South Koochiching Unorganized190
Solway Township1,944
Silver Creek Township1,138
Silver Bay City1,887
Schroeder Township205
Rice Lake Township4,095
Ranier City145
Rainy Lake Unorganized3,810
Proctor City3,057
Portage Township170
Pequaywan Township130
Owens Township263
Orr City267
Northwest St. Louis Unorg301
Northwest Koochiching Unorganized476
North Star Township190
Northome Unorganized431
Northome City200
Northeast St. Louis Unorg244
Normanna Township796
Nett Lake Unorganized319
Nett Lake Unorganized101
Morse Township1,213
Mizpah City56
Midway Township1,399
Lutsen Township415
Littlefork City647
Linden Grove Township145
Leiding Township400
Lakewood Township2,190
Lake No. 2 Unorganized2,094
Lake No. 1 Unorganized154
Kabetogema Township135
International Falls City6,424
Hermantown Township9,414
Greenwood Township939
Grand Portage Unorganized565
Grand Marais City1,350
Gnesen Township1,683
Gheen Unorganized18
Field Township391
Fall Lake Township549
Fairbanks Township63
Ely City3,460
East Koochiching Unorganized595
East Cook Unorganized636
Eagles Nest Township242
Duluth Township1,941
Duluth City7,358
Crystal Bay Township472
Crane Lake Township82
Cook City574
Canosia Township2,158
Camp 5 Township35
Breitung Township605
Birch Lake Unorganized485
Big Falls236
Beaver Bay Township473
Beaver Bay City181
Beatty Township372
Bassett Township41
Babbitt City1,475
Ault Township109
Alden Township213
Winton City172
Whiteface Reservoir Unorganized65
West Cook Unorganized1,756
Two Harbors City3,745
Tower City494
Tofte Township249
Stony River Township173
31 Benson, Michelle Zimmerman City5,228
East Bethel City11,626
Ham Lake City15,296
Linwood Township5,123
Livonia Township5,951
Nowthen City4,443
Oak Grove City8,031
Columbus Township3,914
Andover City2,286
Athens Township2,177
Bethel City466
Bradford Township3,380
Spencer Brook Township1,589
Stanford Township2,267
St. Francis City7,218
54 Bigham, Karla Newport City3,435
Nininger Township950
South St. Paul City8,146
Grey Cloud Island Township289
Hastings City22,172
St. Paul Park City5,279
Afton City2,886
Cottage Grove City34,589
Denmark Township1,737
51 Carlson, Jim Burnsville City16,244
Eagan City63,002
38 Chamberlain, Roger White Bear Township10,949
Blaine City4,584
Centerville City3,792
Circle Pines City4,918
Dellwood City1,063
Hugo City13,332
Lexington City2,049
Lino Lakes City20,216
North Oaks City4,469
White Bear Lake City13,757
59 Champion, Bobby Joe Minneapolis City79,275
57 Clausen, Greg Apple Valley City49,084
Coates City161
Rosemount City21,874
Lakeville City8,055
47 Coleman, Julia Chanhassen City10,903
Chaska City23,770
Cologne City1,519
Dahlgren Township1,331
Hamburg City513
Hancock Township345
Hollywood Township1,041
Laketown Township2,243
Mayer City1,749
New Germany City372
Norwood Young America City3,549
Watertown City4,205
Young America Township715
Benton Township786
Camden Township922
Carver City3,724
Waconia Township1,228
Watertown Township1,204
San Francisco Township832
Victoria City7,345
Waconia City10,697
48 Cwodzinski, Steve Minnetonka City20,253
Eden Prairie City58,893
16 Dahms, Gary Manfred Township99
Yellow Bank Township159
Wood Lake Township231
Wood Lake City439
Willow Lake Township222
Westline Township178
Westerheim Township235
Wergeland Township153
Waterbury Township196
Wanda City84
Walter Township148
Wabasso City696
Vesta Township192
Vesta City319
Vallers Township214
Vail Township229
Underwood Township206
Tyro Township181
Three Lakes Township194
Ten Mile Lake Township153
Taunton City139
Swedes Forest Township121
Swede Prairie Township170
Sundown Township185
Stony Run Township432
St. Leo City100
Stately Township165
Stark Township348
Stanley Township238
Springfield City2,152
Sleepy Eye City3,599
Sioux Agency Township226
Sigel Township344
Sherman Township370
Sheridan Township197
Seaforth City86
Sandnes Township199
Sanborn City339
Riverside Township310
Redwood Falls Township181
Redwood Falls City5,254
Providence Township169
Prairieville Township255
Posen Township219
Porter City183
Perry Township101
Paxton Township555
Oshkosh Township210
Omro Township161
North Star Township287
Norman Township264
Normania Township191
Nordland Township213
New Ulm City13,522
New Avon Township191
Nassau City72
Mulligan Township218
Morton City411
Morgan Township257
Morgan City896
Minnesota Falls Township429
Minneota City1,392
Milroy City252
Milford Township694
Mehurin Township77
Maxwell Township179
Marshall City13,680
Marietta City162
Agassiz Township103
Albin Township348
Arena Township122
Augusta Township110
Bashaw Township243
Baxter Township200
Beaver Falls Township197
Bellingham City168
Belview City384
Birch Cooley Township245
Boyd City175
Brookville Township224
Burnstown Township268
Burton Township148
Camp Release Township315
Canby City1,795
Cerro Gordo Township197
Charlestown Township208
Clarkfield City863
Clements City153
Clifton Township249
Cobden City36
Comfrey City366
Cottonwood City1,212
Cottonwood Township840
Dawson City1,540
Delhi City70
Delhi Township293
Echo City278
Echo Township145
Eden Township254
Eidsvold Township236
Evan City86
Fairview Township394
Florida Township129
Fortier Township99
Franklin City510
Freeland Township102
Friendship Township192
Gales Township137
Garfield Township145
Ghent City370
Grandview Township288
Granite Falls City2,044
Granite Rock Township225
Hamlin Township165
Hammer Township196
Hanley Falls City304
Hanska City402
Hantho Township105
Hazel Run City63
Hazel Run Township193
Home Township545
Honner Township79
Island Lake Township175
Johnsonville Township152
Kintire Township182
Lac qui Parle Township178
Lake Hanska Township339
Lake Marshall Township568
Lake Shore Township191
Leavenworth Township287
Linden Township295
Lisbon Township201
Louisburg City47
Lucan City191
Lucas Township246
Lynd City448
Lynd Township423
Madison City1,551
Madison Township216
61 Dibble, Scott Minneapolis City79,089
27 Dornink, Gene Kiester Township260
Lansing Township941
Le Roy City929
Le Roy Township354
Lodi Township270
London Township315
Lyle City551
Lyle Township356
Manchester City57
Manchester Township424
Mansfield Township237
Mapleview City176
Marshall Township361
Moscow Township538
Myrtle City48
Nevada Township338
Newry Township450
Nunda Township321
Oakland Township396
Pickerel Lake Township673
Pleasant Valley Township304
Racine City442
Racine Township455
Red Rock Township747
Riceland Township434
Rose Creek City394
Sargeant City61
Sargeant Township310
Shell Rock Township427
Taopi City58
Twin Lakes City151
Udolpho Township448
Vernon Township665
Walters City73
Waltham City151
Emmons City391
Wells City2,343
Westfield Township451
Windom Township606
Waltham Township339
Kiester City501
Hollandale City303
Hayward Township381
Hayward City250
Hayfield Township465
Hayfield City1,340
Hartland Township256
Austin Township1,004
Bancroft Township976
Bath Township440
Bennington Township169
Blooming Prairie City1,996
Brownsdale City676
Carlston Township305
Clarks Grove City706
Clark Township254
Clayton Township158
Conger City146
Dexter City341
Dexter Township310
Dunbar Township283
Adams City787
Adams Township452
Albert Lea City18,016
Albert Lea Township653
Alden City661
Alden Township306
Austin City24,718
Elkton City141
Hartland City315
Grand Meadow Township306
Grand Meadow City1,139
Glenville City643
Geneva Township421
Geneva City555
Freeman Township496
Freeborn Township267
Freeborn City297
Frankford Township371
Foster Township239
20 Draheim, Rich Shieldsville Township1,137
Cordova Township471
Cleveland Township658
Cleveland City719
Cedar Lake Township2,779
Bridgewater Township1,772
Blakeley Township418
Belle Plaine Township878
Belle Plaine City6,661
Tyrone Township562
Dennison City13
Sharon Township636
Ottawa Township283
Northfield Township842
Northfield City18,860
New Prague City4,280
New Prague City3,041
New Market Township3,440
Montgomery Township665
Montgomery City2,956
Lonsdale City3,674
Lexington Township707
Le Sueur City4,048
Le Center City2,499
Lanesburgh Township2,035
Kilkenny Township404
Kilkenny City134
Kasota Township1,091
Helena Township1,648
Heidelberg City122
Forest Township1,233
Erin Township859
Elko New Market City4,110
Dundas City1,367
Derrynane Township508
Wheatland Township1,237
Webster Township1,768
Washington Township715
58 Duckworth, Zach Eureka Township1,426
Dennison City199
Castle Rock Township1,342
Empire Township2,444
Greenvale Township803
Farmington City21,086
Douglas Township716
Waterford Township497
Warsaw Township607
Vermillion Township1,192
Vermillion City419
Stanton Township1,130
Sciota Township414
Lakeville City39,504
Hampton Township903
Hampton City689
Ravenna Township2,336
Randolph Township659
Randolph City436
Northfield City1,147
New Trier City112
Miesville City125
Marshan Township1,106
60 Dziedzic, Kari Minneapolis City79,200
40 Eaton, Chris Brooklyn Center City30,104
Brooklyn Park City48,962
05 Eichorn, Justin Shingobee Township1,514
Alvwood Township42
Arbo Township867
Ardenhurst Township164
Backus City250
Balsam Township550
Barclay Township559
Bemidji City13,431
Bemidji Township3,134
Bena City116
Beulah Township64
Birch Lake Township524
Blackberry Township880
Blind Lake Township82
Bovey City804
Bowstring Lake Unorganized1,166
Bowstring Township230
Boy Lake Township256
Boy River City47
Boy River Township86
Brook Lake Unorganized233
Bull Moose Township133
Cass Lake City770
Chickamaw Beach City114
Cohasset City2,698
Coleraine City1,970
Crooked Lake Township560
Deerfield Township118
Deer Lake Unorganized3,495
Deer River City930
Deer River Township704
East Cass Unorganized62
Farden Township68
Federal Dam City110
Frohn Township1,433
Good Hope Township99
Gould Township224
Grand Rapids City10,869
Grattan Township44
Hackensack City313
Harris Township3,253
Hart Lake Township135
Hiram Township316
Inguadona Township190
Iron Range Township289
Kego Township505
Kinghurst Township106
Lake Jessie Township303
Lakeport Township65
LaPrairie City665
Lawrence Township438
Leech Lake Township436
Liberty Township62
Lima Township101
Longville City156
Max Township142
McKinley Township133
Moose Lake Township226
Moose Park Township68
Morse Township615
Nore Township57
North Cass Unorganized264
North Central Cass Unorganized28
Northern Township4,657
Oteneagen Township310
Otter Tail Peninsula Township54
Pike Bay Township1,610
Pine Lake Township207
Pine River City944
Pine River Township1,156
Pomroy Township39
Ponto Lake Township481
Powers Township715
Remer City370
Remer Township189
Rogers Township63
Sago Township176
Salem Township95
Sand Lake Township146
Slater Township215
Smoky Hollow Township70
Spang Township264
Splithand Township250
Squaw Lake City107
Steamboat River Township5
Sugar Bush Township247
Taconite City360
Ten Lake Township1,026
Third River Township50
Thunder Lake Township272
Torrey Township155
Trelipe Township150
Trout Lake Township1,087
Turtle Lake Township683
Turtle River Township1,085
Wabana Township537
Wabedo Township341
Wahnena Unorganized180
Walker City941
Wildwood Township193
Wilkinson Township401
Wirt Township106
Woodrow Township611
Zemple City93
04 Eken, Kent Lake Eunice Township1,538
Lake Ida Township160
Lake View Township1,685
Lee Township128
Lockhart Township50
Mary Township83
McDonaldsville Township175
Moland Township299
Moorhead City38,065
Moorhead Township169
Morken Township156
Oakport Township1,797
Parke Township485
Perley City92
Pleasant View Township108
Riverton Township446
Rockwell Township61
Sabin City522
Shelly City191
Shelly Township115
Skree Township159
Spring Creek Township81
Spring Prairie Township368
Strand Township99
Sundal Township157
Tansem Township259
Twin Valley City821
Ulen City547
Ulen Township174
Viding Township103
Waukon Township114
Wild Rice Township256
Winchester Township56
Ada City1,707
Alliance Township235
Anthony Township62
Barnesville City2,563
Barnesville Township147
Bear Park Township192
Borup City110
Comstock City93
Cormorant Township1,039
Cromwell Township345
Detroit Lakes City8,569
Detroit Township919
Dilworth City4,024
Eglon Township508
Elkton Township308
Elmwood Township415
Felton City177
Felton Township86
Flom Township218
Flowing Township77
Fossum Township156
Gary City214
Georgetown City129
Georgetown Township156
Glyndon City1,394
Glyndon Township278
Good Hope Township43
Goose Prairie Township175
Green Meadow Township108
Hagen Township154
Halstad City597
Halstad Township108
Hawley City2,067
Hawley Township474
Hegne Township40
Hendrum City307
Hendrum Township95
Highland Grove Township288
Hitterdal City201
Holy Cross Township140
Home Lake Township148
Humboldt Township275
Keene Township155
Kragnes Township293
Kurtz Township293
62 Fateh, Omar Minneapolis City79,225
49 Franzen, Melisa Bloomington City25,690
Minnetonka City3,717
Edina City47,941
Eden Prairie City1,904
19 Frentz, Nick Traverse Township334
West Newton Township423
Lafayette Township694
Lafayette City504
Belgrade Township1,052
Bernadotte Township278
Kasota Township490
Kasota City675
Granby Township246
Eagle Lake City2,422
Courtland Township630
Brighton Township149
Courtland City611
Lake Prairie Township682
Lime Township1,395
Mankato City39,305
Mankato City4
Mankato Township1,969
New Sweden Township297
Nicollet City1,093
North Mankato City13,394
Nicollet Township527
Oshawa Township502
Ridgely Township115
Skyline City289
St. Peter City11,196
09 Gazelka, Paul Kandota Township729
Lake Shore City1,004
Motley City660
Lastrup City104
Leaf River Township531
Leigh Township212
Leslie Township642
Little Elk Township285
Little Falls City8,343
Little Falls Township1,682
Little Sauk Township829
Long Prairie City3,458
Long Prairie Township844
Loon Lake Township540
Lyons Township192
Maple Township377
May Township852
Meadow Brook Township226
Agram Township572
Aldrich City48
Aldrich Township430
Ansel Township97
Bartlett Township445
Becker Township517
Belle Prairie Township1,105
Bellevue Township1,093
Bertha City497
Bertha Township408
Birchdale Township856
Bowlus City290
Browerville City790
Bruce Township585
Buckman City270
Buckman Township733
Buh Township520
Bullard Township219
Bungo Township188
Burleene Township345
Burnhamville Township759
Wykeham Township409
Wing River Township468
Wilson Township645
West Union Township268
West Union City111
Ward Township447
Walden Township500
Wadena Township868
Wadena City4,022
Meadow Township217
Moose Lake Township111
Moran Township508
Motley City11
Orton Township204
North Germany Township313
Nimrod City69
Mount Morris Township93
Motley Township202
Villard Township656
Verndale City602
Upsala City427
Two Rivers Township689
Turtle Creek Township295
Thomastown Township819
Sylvan Township2,702
Swanville Township517
Swanville City2
Swanville City348
Swan River Township743
Stowe Prairie Township454
Staples Township627
Staples City871
Staples City2,110
Sobieski City195
Sebeka City711
Scandia Valley Township1,191
Burtrum City144
Royalton City1,239
Round Prairie Township706
Rosing Township146
Rockwood Township390
Ripley Township729
Richardson Township536
Reynolds Township662
Red Eye Township490
Randall City650
Byron Township144
Clarissa City681
Culdrum Township487
Cushing Township714
Eagle Bend City535
Darling Township535
Eagle Valley Township541
East Gull Lake City1,004
Elmdale City116
Pulaski Township300
Poplar Township170
Platte Township357
Pillager City469
Pike Creek Township953
Pierz Township535
Pierz City1,393
Parker Township474
Osakis City149
Elmdale Township1,010
Fairview Township821
Fawn Lake Township555
Flensburg City225
Genola City75
Germania Township500
Gordon Township659
Granite Township481
Green Prairie Township748
Grey Eagle City348
Grey Eagle Township638
Harding City125
Hartford Township662
Hewitt City266
Hillman City38
Hillman Township197
Home Brook Township255
Iona Township490
21 Goggin, Mike Altura City493
Zumbro Township722
Zumbrota Township586
Zumbrota City3,252
Zumbro Falls City207
Whitewater Township198
West Concord City782
West Albany Township398
Welch Township754
Watopa Township247
Wanamingo Township456
Wanamingo City1,086
Wacouta Township386
Wabasha City2,521
Vasa Township910
St. Charles Township629
St. Charles City3,735
Roscoe Township732
Rollingstone Township701
Rollingstone City664
Red Wing City16,459
Plainview Township443
Plainview City3,340
Pine Island Township551
Pine Island City2,560
Pepin Township378
Oakwood Township405
Norton Township490
Mount Vernon Township273
Mount Pleasant Township447
Minnesota City204
Minneola Township629
Minneiska Township185
Minneiska City50
Minneiska City61
Millville City182
Mazeppa Township717
Mazeppa City842
Leon Township885
Lake Township442
Lake City4,316
Lake City747
Kenyon Township393
Kenyon City1,815
Kellogg City456
Hyde Park Township286
Holden Township454
Highland Township462
Hay Creek Township882
Hammond City132
Greenfield Township1,349
Goodview City4,036
Goodhue Township525
Goodhue City1,176
Glasgow Township247
Gillford Township572
Florence Township1,581
Featherstone Township782
Elgin Township733
Elgin City1,089
Elba Township311
Elba City152
Concord Township574
Chester Township455
Cherry Grove Township397
Cannon Falls Township1,070
Cannon Falls City4,083
Belvidere Township462
Belle Creek Township501
Bellechester City42
Bellechester City133
67 Hawj, Foung St. Paul City79,199
36 Hoffman, John Coon Rapids City29,159
Champlin City23,089
Brooklyn Park City26,819
39 Housley, Karin Shafer Towship35
Stillwater City18,225
Stillwater Township2,366
St. Marys Point City368
West Lakeland Township4,046
May Township2,776
Marine on St. Croix City689
Lake St. Croix Beach City1,051
Lakeland Shores City311
Oak Park Heights City4,339
Lake Elmo City8,069
Grant City4,096
Lakeland City1,796
Pine Springs City408
Scandia City3,936
Shafer City1,045
Bayport City3,471
Baytown Township1,723
Forest Lake City18,375
Franconia Township1,805
13 Howe, Jeff Eden Lake Township1,542
Eden Valley City489
Kimball City762
Le Sauk Township1,766
Luxemburg Township637
Lynden Township1,938
Maine Prairie Township1,887
Minden Township6
Munson Township1,466
Paynesville City2,432
Paynesville Township1,421
Richmond City1,422
Rockville City2,448
Roscoe City102
Sartell City2,246
Sartell City13,630
Sauk Rapids City12,773
Sauk Rapids Township584
St. Joseph City6,534
St. Joseph Township1,914
St. Stephen City851
St. Wendel Township2,150
Wakefield Township2,756
Zion Township335
Avon City1,396
Holding Township1,139
Holdingford City708
Fair Haven Township1,507
Avon Township2,294
Brockway Township2,702
Cold Spring City4,025
Collegeville Township3,343
08 Ingebrigtsen, Bill Fergus Falls Township1,006
Fergus Falls City13,138
Everts Township658
Erhards Grove Township442
Erhard City148
Elmo Township331
Elizabeth Township819
Elizabeth City173
Effington Township264
Edna Township897
Eastern Township230
Eagle Lake Township378
Dunn Township905
Dora Township725
Dent City192
Deer Creek Township344
Deer Creek City322
Dead Lake Township494
Dane Prairie Township887
Dalton City253
Compton Township801
Clitherall Township455
Clitherall City112
Carlos Township2,048
Carlos City502
Carlisle Township156
Candor Township561
Buse Township491
Bluffton Township479
Bluffton City207
Blowers Township321
Belle River Township345
Battle Lake City875
Aurdal Township1,450
Amor Township495
Alexandria Township4,098
Alexandria City10,415
Aastad Township213
Homestead Township362
Rothsay City219
Rush Lake Township970
Scambler Township476
Spruce Hill Township441
Star Lake Township415
St. Olaf Township352
Sverdrup Township621
Tordenskjold Township551
Trondhjem Township192
Tumuli Township449
Underwood City341
Urbank City54
Vergas City331
Vining City78
Wadena City66
Western Township129
Woodside Township277
Pine Lake Township639
Perham Township827
Perham City2,985
Pelican Township625
Pelican Rapids City2,464
Parkers Prairie Township348
Parkers Prairie City1,011
Otto Township554
Otter Tail Township491
Ottertail City572
Oscar Township207
Osakis Township595
Osakis City1,591
Orwell Township170
Oak Valley Township355
Norwegian Grove Township300
Nidaros Township322
New York Mills City1,199
Newton Township746
Nelson City187
Miltona Township806
Miltona City424
Maplewood Township318
Maine Township653
Lida Township757
Leaf Valley Township457
Leaf Mountain Township326
Leaf Lake Township560
Inman Township290
Ida Township1,228
Richville City96
Hobart Township778
Henning Township377
Henning City802
Gorman Township465
Girard Township731
Friberg Township809
Folden Township299
42 Isaacson, Jason Vadnais Heights City12,302
Spring Lake Park City178
Shoreview City25,043
Roseville City10,111
Mounds View City12,155
Little Canada City9,773
Gem Lake City393
Arden Hills City9,552
24 Jasinski, John Nerstrand City295
Ashland Township319
Aurora Township574
Berlin Township519
Blooming Grove Township525
Blooming Prairie Township430
Cannon City Township1,215
Claremont City548
Claremont Township461
Clinton Falls Township351
Deerfield Township517
Ellendale City691
Ellington Township261
Faribault City23,352
Havana Township570
Lemond Township501
Medford City1,239
Medford Township813
Meriden Township621
Merton Township348
Morristown Township987
Morristown Township697
Woodville Township1,332
Wheeling Township551
Wells Township1,594
Waseca City9,410
Warsaw Township1,320
Walcott Township953
Summit Township466
Somerset Township732
Ripley Township195
Richland Township416
Owatonna Township609
Owatonna City25,599
01 Johnson, Mark Grygla City221
New Solum Township325
New Maine Township199
New Folden Township230
Newfolden City368
Nesbit Township99
Nereson Township58
Nelson Park Township125
Moylan Township98
Moranville Township887
Moose Township114
Moose River Township25
Middle River Township78
Middle River City303
Mickinock Township301
Mentor City153
McKinley Township38
McIntosh City625
McCrea Township241
Mayfield Township51
Marsh Grove Township143
Malung Township438
Lowell Township298
Louisville Township187
Linsell Township29
Lind Township56
Lincoln Township117
Liberty Township108
Lessor Township175
Lengby City86
Laona Township543
Lancaster City340
Lambert Township129
Lake Township2,090
Lake Pleasant Township103
Lake Bronson City229
Kratka Township131
Knute Township519
King Township219
Keystone Township91
Kertsonville Township94
Kennedy City193
Karlstad City760
Jupiter Township111
Johnson Township51
Jadis Township568
Huss Township120
Huntsville Township464
Huntly Township77
Humboldt City45
Hubbard Township75
Holt Township132
Holt City88
Hill Township15
Hill River Township157
Highlanding Township194
Higdem Township84
Hickory Township80
Hereim Township228
Helgeland Township54
Hazelton Township104
Hampden Township38
Hammond Township44
Halma City61
Hallock Township104
Hallock City981
Gully Township136
Gully City66
Grove Park-Tilden Township282
Grimstad Township146
Greenbush City719
Granville Township83
Grand Plain Township55
Grand Forks Township179
Goodridge Township79
Goodridge City132
Golden Valley Township189
Godfrey Township313
Gervais Township226
Gentilly Township280
Garnes Township190
Garfield Township461
Garden Township212
Fosston City1,527
Fork Township10
Foldahl Township62
Fisher Township200
Fisher City435
Fertile City842
Farley Township45
Fanny Township103
Falun Township251
Fairfax Township198
Excel Township300
Euclid Township151
Esther Township165
Espelie Township39
Erskine City503
Equality Township131
Enstrom Township455
Emardville Township195
Eden Township168
Eckvoll Township77
East Valley Township43
East Park Township23
East Grand Forks City8,601
Eagle Point Township17
Donnelly Township19
Donaldson City42
Dieter Township148
Dewey Township122
Deerwood Township153
Deer Township105
Deer Park Township126
Davis Township30
Crookston Township413
Crookston City7,891
Comstock Township105
Como Township39
Columbia Township470
Clow Township46
Clover Leaf Township84
Climax City267
Chester Township75
Cedar Township86
Cedarbend Township221
Caribou Township48
Cannon Township20
Bygland Township272
Browns Creek Township48
Brooks City141
Brislet Township53
Bray Township64
Brandt Township50
Brandsvold Township245
Boxville Township39
Bloomer Township89
Black River Township82
Big Woods Township53
Beltrami City107
Belgium Township81
Beaver Township107
Barto Township138
Barnett Township139
Badger Township117
Badger City375
Augsburg Township74
Arveson Township96
Argyle City639
Angus Township76
Andover Township119
Alvarado City363
Alma Township88
Agder Township109
Parnell Township61
Peatland Unorg.9
Pelan Township45
Percy Township31
Plummer City292
Pohlitz Township34
Polk Centre Township87
Polonia Township34
Poplar Grove Township82
Poplar River Township107
Poppleton Township120
Queen Township214
Red Lake Falls City1,427
Red Lake Falls Township201
Reiner Township87
Reine Township94
Reis Township79
Rhinehart Township139
Richardville Township102
River Falls Township178
River Township65
Rocksbury Township1,211
Rollis Township115
Roome Township177
Roosevelt City144
Roseau City2,633
Rosebud Township351
Ross Township429
Russia Township27
Sanders Township298
Sandsville Township67
Scandia Township74
Silverton Township187
Sinnott Township24
Skagen Township235
Skane Township46
Sletten Township177
Smiley Township580
Soler Township95
Southeast Roseau Unorg Terr231
South Red River Township19
Spring Brook Township52
Spruce Township573
Spruce Valley Township242
Stafford Township284
Star Township120
Stephen City658
St. Hilaire City279
St. Joseph Township56
Stokes Township215
Strandquist City69
Strathcona City44
St. Vincent City64
St. Vincent Township58
Sullivan Township173
Svea Township49
Tabor Township113
Tamarac Township71
Tegner Township48
Teien Township73
Terrebonne Township147
Thief Lake Township39
Thief River Falls City8,573
Thompson Township152
Trail City46
Tynsid Township64
Valley Township149
Vega Township125
Veldt Township30
Viking City104
Viking Township156
Vineland Township87
Wanger Township75
Warren City1,563
Warrenton Township103
Warroad City1,781
West Valley Township132
Whiteford Township44
Winger City220
Winger Township206
Woodside Township505
Wright Township116
Wyandotte Township130
Wylie Township65
Parker Township35
Palmville Township39
Oslo City330
Onstad Township71
Oklee City435
Oak Park Township131
Numedal Township90
Norway Township91
Northwest Roseau Unorganized25
North Township708
North Roseau Unorganized139
Northland Township160
Norden Township379
Nielsville City90
44 Johnson Stewart, Ann Minnetonka City25,764
Plymouth City52,908
Woodland City437
53 Kent, Susan Landfall City686
Maplewood City12,375
Oakdale City4,167
Woodbury City61,961
30 Kiffmeyer, Mary Dayton City54
Big Lake City10,060
Albertville7,044
St. Michael City16,399
Otsego City13,571
Hanover City2,329
Hanover City609
Elk River City22,974
Big Lake Township5,826
52 Klein, Matt West St. Paul City19,540
Lilydale City623
Eagan City1,204
Inver Grove Heights City33,880
Sunfish Lake City521
South St. Paul City12,014
Mendota Heights City11,071
Mendota City198
32 Koran, Mark North Branch Township1,779
Nessel Township1,951
Maple Ridge Township761
Lindstrom City4,442
Lent Township3,091
Isanti Township2,313
Isanti City5,251
Harris City1,132
Fish Lake Township2,012
Dalbo Township743
Chisago Lake Township4,656
Chisago City4,967
Center City628
Cambridge Township2,379
Cambridge City8,111
Braham City1,793
Amador Township885
Stacy City1,456
Springvale Township1,447
Shafer Towship1,013
Rushseba Township804
Rush City3,079
Oxford Township888
North Branch City10,125
Wyoming City7,791
Wyanett Township1,729
Taylors Falls City976
Sunrise Township1,994
Stanchfield Township1,209
41 Kunesh-Podein, Mary Fridley City27,208
Columbia Heights City19,496
St. Anthony City3,070
Hilltop City744
New Brighton City21,456
Spring Lake Park City1,989
St. Anthony City5,156
17 Lang, Andrew Danube City505
Crate Township211
Colfax Township547
Clontarf Township86
Clontarf City164
Clara City1,360
Cashel Township174
Camp Township186
Camp Lake Township213
Cairo Township232
Burbank Township566
Buffalo Lake City733
Brookfield Township156
Boon Lake Township378
Blomkest City157
Bird Island Township205
Bird Island City1,042
Big Bend Township240
Benson Township334
Benson City3,240
Bandon Township175
Atwater City1,133
Arctander Township381
Appleton Township203
Appleton City1,412
Sparta Township748
Six Mile Grove Township171
Shible Township124
Sacred Heart Township270
Sacred Heart City548
Rosewood Township348
Roseville Township622
Roseland Township371
Rheiderland Township269
Renville City1,287
Regal City34
Raymond City764
Prinsburg City497
Preston Lake Township271
Pillsbury Township254
Pennock City508
Palmyra Township179
Osceola Township158
Olivia City2,484
Norway Lake Township274
Norfolk Township161
New London Township2,943
New London City1,251
Murdock City278
Moyer Township88
Montevideo City5,383
Milan City369
Melville Township225
Maynard City366
Marysland Township96
Martinsburg Township197
Mandt Township152
Mamre Township385
Louriston Township165
Lone Tree Township199
Leenthrop Township243
Lake Lillian Township190
Lake Lillian City238
Lake Elizabeth Township233
Lake Andrew Township982
Kragero Township125
Kingman Township201
Kildare Township151
Kerkhoven Township236
Kerkhoven City759
Kandiyohi Township636
Kandiyohi City491
Irving Township906
Holloway City92
Holland Township338
Henryville Township208
Hegbert Township93
Hector Township226
Hector City1,151
Hayes Township199
Hawk Creek Township201
Havelock Township181
Harrison Township576
Green Lake Township1,582
Granite Falls Township253
Granite Falls City853
Grace Township95
Gennessee Township413
Flora Township188
Fairfield Township128
Fairfax City1,235
Fahlun Township335
Ericson Township206
Emmet Township226
Edwards Township242
Edison Township106
East Lake Lillian Township199
Dublin Township152
Dovre Township2,119
De Graff City115
Danvers City97
Crooks Township191
Woods Township227
Winfield Township224
Willmar Township513
Willmar City19,610
Whitefield Township525
West Bank Township150
Wellington Township185
Watson City205
Wang Township249
Tunsberg Township208
Troy Township284
Torning Township440
Tara Township88
Swenoda Township140
Sunburg City100
Stoneham Township241
St. Johns Township411
Spicer City1,167
46 Latz, Ronald Medicine Lake City371
Plymouth City8,982
St. Louis Park City45,250
Golden Valley City6,606
Hopkins City17,591
34 Limmer, Warren Maple Grove City61,567
Rogers City8,597
Dayton City4,617
Hassan Township2,600
Osseo City2,430
66 Marty, John St. Paul City47,626
Roseville City23,549
Lauderdale City2,379
Falcon Heights City5,321
15 Mathews, Andrew Milaca Township1,617
Milaca City2,946
Maywood Township954
Mayhew Lake Township831
Lewis Township52
Langola Township906
Lakin Township450
Kathio Township1,627
Kanabec Township943
Isle Harbor Township593
Isle City751
Hillman Township444
Hayland Township501
Hay Brook Township246
Greenbush Township1,293
Granite Ledge Township743
Graham Township582
Rice City1,275
Royalton City3
Santiago Township1,895
Glendorado Township762
Gilmanton Township841
Gilman City224
Foreston City533
Ford Township195
Foley City2,603
East Side Township620
Dailey Township234
Clearwater Township1,306
Clearwater City1,735
Clear Lake Township1,539
Clear Lake City545
Bradbury Township268
Borgholm Township1,718
Bogus Brook Township1,421
Bock City106
Blue Hill Township2,176
Big Lake Township1,560
Becker Township4,842
Becker City4,538
Baldwin Township6,739
Ann Lake Township447
Alberta Township818
Watab Township3,093
Wahkon City206
St. George Township1,153
South Fork Township789
Princeton City50
Princeton City4,648
Pease City242
Peace Township939
Palmer Township2,354
Page Township743
Orrock Township3,451
Onamia Township575
Onamia City878
Ogilvie City369
Mudgett Township84
Morrill Township696
Milo Township1,385
Princeton Township2,256
South Harbor Township800
07 McEwen, Jen Duluth City78,907
28 Miller, Jeremy Eitzen City243
Amherst Township378
Arendahl Township337
Beaver Township242
Black Hammer Township245
Bloomfield Township353
Bristol Township396
Brownsville City466
Brownsville Township445
Caledonia City2,868
Caledonia Township641
Canton City346
Canton Township724
Carimona Township296
Carrolton Township314
Chatfield City1,573
Chatfield Township531
Crooked Creek Township285
Dakota City323
Dresbach Township456
Fillmore Township457
Forestville Township356
Fountain City410
Fountain Township315
Fremont Township355
Harmony City1,020
Harmony Township387
Hart Township357
Hillsdale Township912
Hokah City580
Hokah Township497
Holt Township271
Homer Township1,356
Houston City979
Houston Township396
Jefferson Township129
Jordan Township352
La Crescent City4,830
La Crescent Township1,446
Lanesboro City754
Lewiston City1,620
Mabel City780
Mayville Township409
Money Creek Township597
Mound Prairie Township606
Newburg Township379
New Hartford Township890
Norway Township343
Ostrander City254
Peterson City199
Pilot Mound Township338
Pleasant Hill Township531
Preble Township209
Preston City1,325
Preston Township359
Richmond Township699
Rushford City1,731
Rushford Village City807
Saratoga Township618
Sheldon Township266
Spring Grove City1,330
Spring Grove Township402
Spring Valley City2,479
Spring Valley Township518
Stockton City697
Sumner Township458
Union Township370
Utica City291
Utica Township639
Warren Township651
Whalan City63
Wilmington Township434
Wilson Township1,177
Winnebago Township240
Winona City27,592
Wiscoy Township361
Wykoff City444
York Township368
Yucatan Township323
64 Murphy, Erin St. Paul City79,300
26 Nelson, Carla Eyota Township464
Eyota City1,977
Elmira Township354
Dover Township389
Dover City735
Chatfield City1,206
Haverhill Township1,495
High Forest Township976
Marion Township3,653
Farmington Township444
Pleasant Grove Township806
Quincy Township339
Rochester City55,789
Rochester Township1,629
Rock Dell Township647
Salem Township1,086
Stewartville City5,916
Viola Township589
Orion Township592
18 Newman, Scott Lester Prairie City1,730
Litchfield City6,726
Litchfield Township832
Lynn Township550
Manannah Township604
Moltke Township279
New Auburn City456
New Auburn Township418
Penn Township315
Plato City320
Rich Valley Township694
Round Grove Township251
Severance Township253
Sibley Township255
Gibbon City772
Stewart City571
Sumter Township535
Swede Grove Township400
Transit Township276
Union Grove Township633
Washington Lake Township498
Watkins City962
Winsted City2,355
Winsted Township968
Winthrop City1,399
Silver Lake City837
Glencoe City5,631
Glencoe Township495
Grafton Township238
Green Isle City559
Green Isle Township524
Greenleaf Township676
Grove City635
Hale Township942
Harvey Township374
Hassan Valley Township693
Helen Township863
Henderson City886
Henderson Township728
Hutchinson City14,178
Hutchinson Township1,220
Jessenland Township444
Kelso Township292
Kingston City161
Kingston Township1,256
Acoma Township1,149
Acton Township375
Alfsborg Township323
Arlington City2,233
Arlington Township543
Bergen Township1,006
Biscay City113
Bismarck Township314
Brownton City762
Cedar Mills City45
Cedar Mills Township460
Cokato City2,694
Cokato Township1,311
Collins Township473
Collinwood Township1,113
Cornish Township243
Cosmos City473
Cosmos Township228
Danielson Township295
Darwin City350
Darwin Township681
Dassel City1,469
Dassel Township1,526
Dryden Township287
Eden Valley City553
Ellsworth Township848
Faxon Township701
Forest City Township653
Forest Prairie Township972
Gaylord City2,305
37 Newton, Jerry Coon Rapids City22,392
Spring Lake Park City4,245
Blaine City52,602
33 Osmek, David Spring Park City1,669
Orono City7,437
Wayzata City3,688
Tonka Bay City1,475
St. Bonifacius City2,283
Shorewood City7,307
Chanhassen City12,049
Corcoran City5,379
Long Lake City1,768
Loretto City650
Maple Plain City1,768
Medina City4,892
Minnetonka Beach City539
Minnetrista City6,384
Mound City9,052
Deephaven City3,642
Excelsior City2,188
Greenfield City2,777
Greenwood City688
Independence City3,504
65 Pappas, Sandra St. Paul City78,943
56 Port, Lindsey Lakeville City8,395
Burnsville City44,062
Savage City26,911
55 Pratt, Eric Jordan City5,470
Credit River Township5,096
St. Lawrence Township483
Spring Lake Township3,631
Shakopee City37,076
Sand Creek Township1,521
Prior Lake City22,796
Louisville Township1,266
Jackson Township1,464
14 Putnam, Aric St. Cloud City52,661
Waite Park City6,715
Haven Township1,986
Minden Township1,658
St. Augusta City3,317
St. Joseph Township10
St. Cloud City6,396
St. Cloud City6,785
11 Rarick, Jason Nickerson Township167
Munch Township302
Mora City3,571
Moose Lake Township1,061
Moose Lake City2,751
Mission Creek Township635
Mahtowa Township613
Lakeview Township179
Kroschel Township216
Knife Lake Township1,156
Kettle River Township504
Kettle River City180
Kerrick Township325
Kerrick City65
Kalevala Township327
Holyoke Township182
Hinckley Township806
Hinckley City1,800
Henriette City71
Grasston City158
Grass Lake Township1,038
Fleming Township141
Finlayson Township456
Finlayson City315
Eagle Township581
Denham City35
Dell Grove Township697
Danforth Township78
Culver Township294
Crosby Township93
Cromwell City234
Comfort Township1,078
Clover Township410
Cloquet City12,124
Clear Creek Unorg160
Chengwatana Township987
Carlton City862
Brunswick Township1,333
Bruno Township184
Bruno City102
Brookston City141
Brook Park Township522
Brook Park City139
Brevator Township1,269
Bremen Township240
Blackhoof Township893
Birch Creek Township233
Beseman Township137
Barry Township585
Barnum Township1,061
Barnum City613
Automba Township140
Atkinson Township406
Askov City364
Arthur Township1,843
Arrowhead Township223
Arna Township112
Arlone Township358
Park Township37
Ogema Township352
North Carlton Unorganized982
Norman Township248
New Dosey Township74
Wright City127
Wrenshall Township382
Wrenshall City399
Windemere Township1,711
Wilma Township65
Willow River City415
Whited Township926
Twin Lakes Township2,108
Thomson Township5,003
Thomson City159
Sturgeon Lake Township508
Sturgeon Lake City439
Stoney Brook Township332
Split Rock Township166
Skelton Township414
Silver Township457
Silver Brook Township648
Scanlon City991
Sandstone Township824
Sandstone City2,849
Rutledge City229
Royalton Township1,163
Rock Creek City1,628
Quamba City123
Pomroy Township425
Pokegama Township2,743
Pine Lake Township583
Pine City Township1,394
Pine City3,123
Perch Lake Township1,046
Partridge Township639
45 Rest, Ann Crystal City22,151
Golden Valley City13,765
New Hope City20,339
Plymouth City8,686
Robbinsdale City13,953
23 Rosen, Julie Decoria Township1,104
Danville Township240
Christiania Township249
Ceylon City369
Ceresco Township239
Center Creek Township217
Cedar Township223
Cambria Township260
Byron Township230
Butternut Valley Township325
Butterfield Township213
Butterfield City586
Brush Creek Township225
Bricelyn City365
Blue Earth City Township387
Blue Earth City3,353
Belmont Township218
Beauford Township406
Barber Township248
Antrim Township240
Amboy City534
Alton Township434
Alpha City116
Adrian Township142
Wisconsin Township233
Winnebago City Township201
Winnebago City1,437
Wilton Township365
Westford Township295
Welcome City686
Waverly Township208
Waterville Township716
Waterville City1,868
Walnut Lake Township214
Waldorf City229
Vivian Township259
Verona Township364
Vernon Center Township262
Vernon Center City332
Truman City1,115
Trimont City747
Tenhassen Township260
St. Mary Township460
St. James City260
St. James City4,605
Sterling Township296
St. Clair City868
South Branch Township282
South Bend Township1,682
Silver Lake Township519
Sherburn City1,137
Shelby Township265
Seely Township193
Rutland City437
Rosendale Township300
Rome Township143
Rolling Green Township266
Riverdale Township294
Rapidan Township1,101
Prescott Township163
Pleasant Prairie Township243
Pleasant Mound Township214
Pilot Grove Township156
Petersburg Township232
Pemberton City247
Otisco Township599
Ormsby City75
Ormsby City56
Odin Township170
Odin City106
Northrop City227
New Richland Township443
New Richland City1,203
Nelson Township287
Nashville Township195
Minnesota Lake Township190
Minnesota Lake City683
Minnesota Lake City4
Minneota Township259
Middletown Township227
Medo Township364
McPherson Township466
Mapleton Township310
Mapleton City1,756
Manyaska Township306
Madison Lake City1,017
Madelia Township351
Madelia City2,308
Lyra Township327
Lura Township163
Long Lake Township338
Lincoln Township200
Lewisville City250
Le Ray Township746
La Salle City87
Lake Fremont Township162
Lake Crystal City2,549
Lake Belt Township189
Kimball Township129
Judson Township554
Jo Daviess Township245
Jay Township237
Janesville Township513
Janesville City2,256
Jamestown Township693
Jackson City3,299
Iosco Township550
Hunter Township224
Granada City303
Good Thunder City583
Garden City Township689
Galena Township248
Frost City198
Freedom Township326
Fraser Township304
Fox Lake Township256
Fieldon Township209
Fairmont Township318
Fairmont City10,666
Enterprise Township187
Emerald Township222
Elysian Township1,046
Elysian City2
Elysian City650
Elmore Township181
Elmore City663
Elm Creek Township188
Easton City199
East Chain Township296
Dunnell City167
Des Moines Township232
Delavan Township228
Delavan City179
Darfur City108
10 Ruud, Carrie Fifty Lakes City387
Workman Township207
Wolford Township379
White Pine Township34
Wealthwood Township268
Waukenabo Township316
Wagner Township332
Verdon Township45
Turner Township208
Trommald City98
Timothy Township162
Tamarack City94
St. Mathias Township622
Spencer Township518
Spalding Township329
Shamrock Township1,272
Second Assessment Unorg Terr117
Seavey Township61
Salo Township102
Ross Lake Township165
Roosevelt Township601
Riverton City117
Rice River Township136
Rabbit Lake Township319
Pliny Township109
Platte Lake Township414
Perry Lake Township302
Pequot Lakes City2,162
Pelican Township446
Palisade City167
Oak Lawn Township1,792
Northwest Aitkin Unorganized313
Northeast Aitkin Unorg40
Nordland Township972
Nokay Lake Township830
Nisswa City1,971
Morrison Township200
Mission Township817
Millward Township72
McGregor Township105
McGregor City391
McGrath City80
Maple Grove Township774
Manhattan Beach City57
Malmo Township337
Macville Township206
Long Lake Township1,036
Logan Township184
Little Pine Township86
Libby Township45
Lee Township50
Lakeside Township463
Lake Edward Township2,085
Kimberly Township195
Jewett Unorganized47
Jevne Township322
Jenkins Township359
Jenkins City430
Ironton City572
Irondale Township1,134
Idun Township259
Ideal Township1,069
Hill Lake Township430
Hill City633
Hazelton Township844
Haugen Township178
Glen Township450
Garrison Township754
Garrison City210
Gail Lake Township97
Fort Ripley Township883
Fort Ripley City69
Fleming Township312
First Assessment Unorg Terr5,424
Farm Island Township1,099
Fairfield Township345
Emily City813
Deerwood Township1,306
Deerwood City532
Davidson Unorganized42
Daggett Brook Township554
Cuyuna City332
Crow Wing Township1,966
Crosslake City2,141
Crosby City2,386
Cornish Township28
Clark Township169
Center Township910
Breezy Point City2,346
Brainerd City13,590
Beaver Township53
Bay Lake Township929
Baxter City7,610
Balsam Township42
Ball Bluff Township278
Aitkin Township856
Aitkin City2,165
Williams Township144
25 Senjem, David Rochester City50,980
Wasioja Township914
Byron City4,914
Canisteo Township654
Cascade Township2,815
Dodge Center City2,670
Kalmar Township1,046
Kasson City5,931
Mantorville City1,197
Mantorville Township1,926
Milton Township734
New Haven Township1,184
Oronoco City1,300
Oronoco Township2,220
Pine Island City703
06 Tomassoni, David Marcell Township467
Marble City701
Makinen Unorg.1,310
Lone Pine Township410
Little Sand Lake Unorganized349
Leonidas City52
Kugler Township175
Lavell Township303
Eveleth City3,718
Fayal Township1,809
New Independence Township299
Ness Township62
Nashwauk Township698
Feeley Township306
Fine Lakes Township134
Floodwood City528
Floodwood Township280
Fredenberg Township1,337
French Township567
Gilbert City1,799
Goodland Township466
Grand Lake Township2,779
Great Scott Township392
Northeast St. Louis Unorg4
Mountain Iron City2,869
Morcom Township94
Kinney City169
Kelsey Township140
Keewatin City1,068
Janette Lake Unorganized295
Iron Junction City86
Industrial Township800
Hoyt Lakes City2,017
Meadowlands Township304
Meadowlands City134
McKinley City128
McDavitt Township459
McCormack Lake Unorganized209
Pike Township417
Northland Township169
Nashwauk City983
Northeast Itasca Unorganized1,382
Hay Lake Unorganized83
Hibbing City16,361
Greenway Township871
Halden Township129
Alango Township258
Alborn Township460
Angora Township249
Aurora City1,682
Balkan Township832
Bearville Township205
Bigfork City446
Bigfork Township321
Birch Lake Unorganized20
Biwabik City969
Biwabik Township804
Buhl City1,000
Calumet367
Carpenter Township179
Cedar Valley Township195
Cherry Township860
Chisholm City4,976
Clinton Township1,015
Colvin Township317
Cotton Township445
Effie City123
Ellsburg Township219
Elmer Township151
Embarrass Township607
Wuori Township572
White Township1,547
Whiteface Reservoir Unorganized408
Wawina Township77
Warba City181
Waasa Township249
Virginia City8,712
Vermilion Lake Township278
Van Buren Township189
Tower City6
Toivola Township170
Sturgeon Township140
Stokes Township230
Sandy Township356
Sand Lake Unorganized1,066
Prairie Lake Township50
Potshot Lake Unorganized74
63 Torres Ray, Patricia Fort Snelling Unorganized149
Minneapolis City65,789
Richfield City13,233
02 Utke, Paul Mantrap Township519
Maple Grove Township455
Maple Ridge Township104
Marsh Creek Township152
McDougald Unorg225
Menahga City1,306
Minerva Township261
Minnie Township26
Moose Creek Township230
Nebish Township290
Nevis City390
Nevis Township1,009
Nora Township442
North Beltrami Unorg35
North Clearwater Unorganized87
Northwest Angle Unorg119
Oakland Township295
O'Brien Township58
Ogema City184
Osage Township895
Paddock Township346
Park Rapids City3,709
Pembina Township707
Pine Lake Township414
Pine Point Township400
Popple Grove Township139
Popple Township526
Port Hope Township673
Quiring Township70
Rice Township158
Riceville Township83
Rockwood Township430
Roosevelt City7
Roosevelt Township225
Rosedale Township135
Round Lake Township183
Runeberg Township486
Savannah Township163
Schoolcraft Township103
Shell Lake Township293
Shell River Township233
Shevlin City176
Shevlin Township452
Shooks Township189
Shotley Brook Unorg25
Shotley Township35
Silver Leaf Township534
Sinclair Township164
Solway City96
South Clearwater Unorganized10
Spring Creek Township114
Spruce Grove Township405
Spruce Grove Township55
Steamboat River Township121
Steenerson Township23
Straight River Township726
Sugar Bush Township504
Summit Township251
Taylor Township104
Tenstrike City201
Thorpe Township49
Toad Lake Township539
Todd Township1,393
Turtle Lake Township1,195
Turtle River City77
Twin Lakes Township818
Two Inlets Township213
Wabanica Unorg301
Walworth Township87
Waskish Township118
Waubun City400
Wheeler Unorg281
White Earth Township828
White Oak Township475
Williams City191
Wilton City204
Winsor Township90
Wolf Lake City57
Wolf Lake Township242
Woodrow Township73
Zippel Unorg118
Richwood Township662
Greenwood Township83
Green Valley Township376
Grant Valley Township2,029
Gonvick City282
Funkley City5
Frazee City1,350
Forest Township77
Fern Township270
Farden Township1,069
Falk Township284
Evergreen Township340
Erie Township1,642
Eddy Township339
Eckles Township1,516
Eagle View Township131
Durand Township209
Dudley Township400
Detroit Township1,114
Cuba Township277
Crow Wing Lake Township332
Cormant Township158
Corliss Township493
Copley Township872
Clover Township121
Clover Township154
Clover Township113
Clearbrook City518
Clay Township69
Chief Township96
Carsonville Township220
Callaway Township287
Callaway City234
Buzzle Township310
Butler Township283
Burlington Township1,545
Blueberry Township721
Blackduck City785
Birch Township118
Benville Township86
Beltrami Forest Unorg112
Bejou Township79
Bejou City89
Beaulieu Township108
Bear Creek Township111
Baudette Unorg281
Baudette City1,106
Battle Township46
Bagley City1,392
Badoura Township128
Audubon Township548
Audubon City519
Atlanta Township119
Arago Township607
Alaska Township217
Akeley Township551
Akeley City432
5-A Unorg.611
3-A Unorg.328
2-C Unorg.146
Gregory Township74
Gudrid Unorg219
Guthrie Township555
Hagali Township372
Hamden Township206
Hamre Township13
Hangaard Township5
Hart Lake Township374
Heier Township143
Height of Land Township673
Helga Township1,401
Hendrickson Township314
Henrietta Township1,642
Hines Township689
Holmesville Township505
Holst Township369
Hornet Township232
Hubbard Township784
Huntersville Township119
Island Lake Township233
Itasca Township132
Jones Township277
Kelliher City262
Kelliher Township130
La Garde Township162
Lake Alice Township93
Lake Emma Township985
Lake George Township378
Lake Grove Township189
Lake Hattie Township202
Lake Park City783
Lake Park Township481
Lakeport Township780
Lammers Township592
Langor Township213
Laporte City111
La Prairie Township356
Lee Township51
Leonard City41
Leon Township345
Liberty Township730
Little Elbow Township259
Lost Long Lake Township43
Lower Red Lake Unorganized5,803
Mahnomen City1,214
22 Weber, Bill Southbrook Township79
Springdale Township217
Springfield Township120
Springwater Township252
Steen City180
Storden City219
Storden Township165
Summit Lake Township323
Sweet Township324
Tracy City2,163
Trosky City86
Troy Township289
Tyler City1,143
Verdi Township206
Vienna Township156
Walnut Grove City871
Weimer Township142
Westbrook City739
Westbrook Township216
West Heron Lake Township181
Westside Township218
Wilder City60
Wilmont City339
Wilmont Township184
Windom City4,646
Woodstock City124
Worthington City12,764
Worthington Township328
Ihlen City63
Hope Township272
Holly Township127
Holland City187
Hills City686
Highwater Township166
Hersey Township219
Heron Lake Township333
Heron Lake City698
Hendricks Township201
Hendricks City713
Hatfield City54
Hardwick City198
Hansonville Township90
Hadley City61
Great Bend Township287
Gray Township225
Grange Township203
Grand Prairie Township206
Graham Lakes Township218
Germantown Township207
Garvin City135
Fulda City1,318
Fountain Prairie Township188
Florence City39
Fenton Township177
Ewington Township244
Elmer Township231
Ellsworth City463
Ellsborough Township145
Elk Township253
Edgerton City1,189
Eden Township278
Dundee City68
Drammen Township118
Dovray Township152
Dovray City57
Diamond Lake Township207
Dewald Township254
Des Moines River Township133
Denver Township173
Delton Township123
Delafield Township226
Dale Township151
Custer Township203
Currie City233
Coon Creek Township244
Comfrey City16
Clinton Township277
Chandler City270
Chanarambie Township206
Carson Township280
Cameron Township137
Burke Township209
Brewster City473
Bondin Township268
Bloom Township158
Bingham Lake City126
Bigelow Township373
Bigelow City235
Belfast Township192
Beaver Creek Township386
Beaver Creek City297
Battle Plain Township199
Balaton City643
Avoca City147
Ash Lake Township151
Arco City75
Ann Township179
Amo Township132
Amiret Township245
Amboy Township164
Altona Township153
Alta Vista Township175
Alba Township170
Aetna Township194
Adrian City1,209
Indian Lake Township232
Iona City137
Iona Township163
Ivanhoe City559
Jasper City573
Jasper City60
Jeffers City369
Kanaranzi Township247
Kenneth City68
Kinbrae City12
La Crosse Township156
Lake Benton City683
Lake Benton Township241
Lakefield City1,694
Lake Sarah Township393
Lakeside Township237
Lake Stay Township156
Lake Wilson City251
Lamberton City824
Lamberton Township193
Larkin Township188
Leeds Township210
Leota Township390
Lime Lake Township181
Limestone Township136
Lismore City227
Lismore Township175
Little Rock Township211
Lorain Township297
Lowville Township169
Luverne City4,745
Luverne Township479
Lyons Township199
Magnolia City222
Magnolia Township212
Marble Township161
Marshfield Township242
Martin Township382
Mason Township299
Midway Township219
Monroe Township202
Moulton Township206
Mound Township252
Mountain Lake City2,104
Mountain Lake Township384
Murray Township177
North Hero Township161
Okabena City188
Olney Township205
Osborne Township286
Pipestone City4,317
Ransom Township230
Revere City95
Rock Lake Township265
Rock Township182
Rose Dell Township216
Rose Hill Township166
Rost Township211
Round Lake City376
Round Lake Township166
Royal Township189
Rushmore City342
Russell City338
Ruthton City241
Selma Township193
Seward Township208
Shaokatan Township178
Shelburne Township178
Shetek Township296
Sioux Valley Township192
Skandia Township172
Slayton City2,153
Slayton Township295
Sodus Township283
12 Westrom, Torrey Johnson City29
Kent City81
Krain Township981
La Grand Township4,210
Lake George Township335
Lake Henry City103
Lake Henry Township278
Lake Johanna Township139
Lake Mary Township1,098
Lake Valley Township237
Land Township261
Langhei Township177
Lawrence Township84
Leonardsville Township107
Leven Township499
Lien Township111
Logan Township93
Long Beach City335
Lowry City299
Evansville City612
Erdahl Township347
Elrosa City211
Spring Hill Township364
St. Anthony City86
Starbuck City1,302
Stevens Township77
St. Martin City308
St. Martin Township545
Stony Brook Township133
St. Rosa City68
Sunnyside Township136
Lund Township325
Macsville Township114
Malta Township98
Swan Lake Township194
Synnes Township118
Tanberg Township69
Tara Township92
Taylor Township105
Tenney City5
Tintah City63
Tintah Township33
Toqua Township53
Urness Township243
Villard City254
Walden Township169
Walls Township65
Wendell City167
Westport City57
Westport Township278
Wheaton City1,424
White Bear Lake Township431
Windsor Township66
Wolverton City142
Wolverton Township128
Monson Township133
Moe Township784
Mitchell Township85
Minnewaska Township500
Elk Lake Township281
Eldorado Township94
Elbow Lake Township141
Elbow Lake City1,176
Dumont City100
Doran City55
Donnelly Township100
Donnelly City241
Dollymount Township77
Delaware Township102
Deerhorn Township97
Darnen Township292
Cyrus City288
Crow River Township327
Crow Lake Township318
Croke Township75
Correll City34
Connelly Township116
Clinton City449
Clifton Township75
Chokio City400
Chippewa Falls Township228
Foxhome Township103
Foxhome City116
Foster Township112
Forada City185
Folsom Township128
Farwell City51
Farming Township987
Everglade Township108
Evansville Township242
Kensington City292
Champion Township53
Campbell Township57
Campbell City158
Manston Township48
McCauleyville Township61
Meadows Township38
Meire Grove City179
Melrose City3,598
Browns Valley Township125
Browns Valley City589
Brooten City743
Breckenridge Township255
Breckenridge City3,386
Brandrup Township158
Brandon Township713
Brandon City489
Bradford Township91
Blue Mounds Township186
Big Stone Township273
Ben Wade Township250
Belgrade City740
Beardsley City233
Barsness Township149
Barry City16
Barrett City415
Bangor Township185
Baker Township114
Atherton Township145
Ashley Township262
Ashby City446
Artichoke Township79
Arthur Township81
Andrea Township65
Almond Township110
Alexandria City655
Alberta City103
Albany Township980
Albany City2,561
Akron Township133
Akron Township168
Melrose Township759
Millerville City106
Millerville Township338
Millwood Township972
Hudson Township876
Horton Township174
Holmes City Township804
Hoff Township152
Hoffman City681
Hodges Township277
Herman City437
Hancock City765
Grove Township493
Grove Lake Township255
Greenwald City222
Graceville Township197
Graceville City577
Gorton Township49
Moore Township243
Morris City5,286
Morris Township396
Nashua City68
New Munich City320
New Prairie Township197
Nilsen Township60
Nora Township205
Norcross City70
Nordick Township87
North Fork Township247
North Ottawa Township50
Oak Township595
Odessa City135
Odessa Township132
Orange Township313
Ortonville City1,916
Ortonville Township97
Otrey Township87
Parnell Township60
Pelican Lake Township450
Pepperton Township134
Pomme de Terre Township133
Prairie View Township196
Moonshine Township102
Prior Township247
Raymond Township259
Redpath Township48
Rendsville Township161
Reno Township397
Roberts Township110
Rolling Forks Township151
Roseville Township124
Rothsay City274
Sanford Township153
Sauk Centre City4,317
Sauk Centre Township1,088
Scott Township144
Sedan City45
Solem Township233
Spring Hill City89
Glenwood Township1,058
Glenwood City2,564
Gilchrist Township194
Getty Township376
Garfield City354
Freeport City632
Framnas Township305
43 Wiger, Charles Birchwood Village City870
Mahtomedi City7,676
Maplewood City25,643
North St. Paul City11,460
Oakdale City23,211
White Bear Lake City9,637
White Bear Lake City403
Willernie City507
50 Wiklund, Melissa Richfield City21,995
Bloomington City57,203