Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Minnesota Legislature - House Counties

House District Information | Counties

District Representative County Population
44B Acomb, Patty Hennepin39,567
59B Agbaje, Esther Hennepin39,622
19A Akland, Susan Blue Earth5,676
Le Sueur1,169
Nicollet32,727
55B Albright, Tony Scott39,435
12B Anderson, Paul Stearns24,343
Pope7,587
Douglas7,691
12A Backer, Jeff Grant6,018
Big Stone5,269
Wilkin6,576
Traverse3,558
Stevens9,726
Pope3,408
Douglas5,181
34B Bahner, Kristin Hennepin39,890
31B Bahr, Cal Anoka39,602
17B Baker, Dave Kandiyohi39,442
42B Becker-Finn, Jamie Ramsey39,768
27A Bennett, Peggy Freeborn30,892
Steele1,996
Mower448
Faribault3,953
Dodge2,256
56B Berg, Kaela Dakota39,728
41A Bernardy, Connie Anoka29,197
Ramsey10,343
57A Bierman, Robert Dakota39,286
05A Bliss, Matt Hubbard273
Itasca3,944
Cass9,678
Beltrami25,472
47B Boe, Greg Carver39,523
25B Boldon, Liz Olmsted39,762
01A Burkel, John Marshall9,439
Roseau15,629
Kittson4,552
Pennington9,943
50B Carlson, Andrew Hennepin39,627
39B Christensen, Shelly Washington39,447
24B Daniels, Brian Dodge1,784
Steele6,382
Rice31,380
31A Daudt, Kurt Anoka18,801
Isanti9,413
Sherburne11,179
28B Davids, Gregory Fillmore20,866
Houston19,027
63A Davnie, Jim Hennepin39,668
13A Demuth, Lisa Stearns39,582
39A Dettmer, Bob Chisago2,885
Washington36,598
21B Drazkowski, Steve Wabasha13,530
Dodge1,356
Goodhue12,911
Winona11,936
03A Ecklund, Rob Koochiching13,311
Cook5,176
St. Louis15,421
Lake5,554
49A Edelsen, Heather Hennepin39,599
49B Elkins, Steve Hennepin39,653
15A Erickson, Sondra Sherburne8,965
Mille Lacs26,097
Kanabec4,372
41B Feist, Sandra Ramsey14,183
Hennepin5,156
Anoka20,240
43A Fischer, Peter Washington9,456
Ramsey30,263
54A Franke, Keith Dakota8,146
Washington31,595
08B Franson, Mary Douglas23,137
Otter Tail16,320
45A Frazier, Cedrick Hennepin39,496
19B Frederick, Luke Blue Earth39,704
45B Freiberg, Mike Hennepin39,398
58B Garofalo, Patrick Goodhue1,936
Dakota37,852
62B Gomez, Aisha Hennepin39,729
63B Greenman, Emma Hennepin39,503
02B Green, Steve Mahnomen5,413
Clearwater2,027
Otter Tail1,122
Becker18,754
Wadena2,379
Hubbard10,113
02A Grossell, Matthew Beltrami18,970
Hubbard10,042
Lake of the Woods4,045
Clearwater6,668
18B Gruenhagen, Glenn McLeod24,235
Sibley15,226
21A Haley, Barb Goodhue31,336
Wabasha8,146
22B Hamilton, Rod Cottonwood11,687
Nobles20,804
Redwood2,361
Jackson4,661
52A Hansen, Rick Dakota39,400
56A Hanson, Jessica Scott26,911
Dakota12,729
62A Hassan, Hodan Hennepin39,496
66A Hausman, Alice Ramsey39,435
35A Heinrich, John Anoka39,608
10A Heintzeman, Joshua Crow Wing39,314
64A Her, Kaohly Ramsey39,630
33A Hertaus, Jerry Hennepin39,563
66B Hollins, Athena Ramsey39,440
61A Hornstein, Frank Hennepin39,635
36B Hortman, Melissa Anoka12,604
Hennepin26,819
50A Howard, Michael Hennepin39,571
57B Huot, John Dakota39,888
05B Igo, Spencer Itasca31,284
Cass8,256
32A Johnson, Brian Isanti28,403
Chisago11,514
60A Jordan, Sydney Hennepin39,625
54B Jurgens, Tony Washington16,620
Dakota23,122
04A Keeler, Heather Clay39,892
01B Kiel, Debra Red Lake4,089
Pennington3,987
Polk31,600
44A Klevorn, Ginny Hennepin39,542
37A Koegel, Erin Anoka39,553
48B Kotyza-Witthuhn, Carlie Hennepin39,688
58A Koznick, Jon Dakota39,504
09B Kresha, Ron Morrison32,052
Todd7,484
59A Lee, Fue Hennepin39,653
26A Liebling, Tina Olmsted39,637
43B Lillie, Leon Ramsey16,477
Washington23,211
20B Lippert, Todd Rice32,762
Le Sueur6,787
06B Lislegard, Dave St. Louis39,616
61B Long, Jamie Hennepin39,454
30B Lucero, Eric Hennepin609
Wright38,807
10B Lueck, Dale K. Crow Wing23,186
Aitkin16,202
65B Mariani, Carlos Ramsey39,412
04B Marquart, Paul Norman6,852
Clay19,107
Becker13,750
51A Masin, Sandra Dakota39,687
29A McDonald, Joe Hennepin426
Wright38,921
15B Mekeland, Shane Wright3,041
Morrison1,146
Benton14,788
Sherburne20,724
17A Miller, Tim Swift9,783
Chippewa12,441
Kandiyohi2,797
Renville14,367
42A Moller, Kelly Ramsey39,739
65A Moran, Rena Ramsey39,531
33B Morrison, Kelly Carver12,049
Hennepin27,527
55A Mortensen, Erik Scott39,368
27B Mueller, Patricia Dodge665
Mower38,715
Freeborn363
23B Munson, Jeremy Waseca7,869
Watonwan8,701
Le Sueur4,280
Blue Earth18,629
03B Murphy, Mary St. Louis34,352
Lake5,312
47A Nash, Jim Carver39,470
40A Nelson, Michael Hennepin39,493
11B Nelson, Nathan Pine27,714
Kanabec11,867
32B Neu, Anne Chisago39,488
60B Noor, Mohamud Hennepin39,575
13B O'Driscoll, Tim Stearns24,014
Benton15,609
23A Olson, Bjorn Blue Earth4
Martin20,840
Watonwan2,510
Jackson5,605
Faribault10,600
07B Olson, Liz St. Louis39,491
29B O'Neill, Marion Wright39,336
30A Paul Novotny Wright590
Sherburne38,860
28A Pelowski, Gene Winona39,525
24A Petersburg, John Waseca11,267
Steele28,198
20A Pfarr, Brian Scott24,214
Le Sueur15,467
26B Pierson, Nels T. Olmsted39,449
64B Pinto, Dave Ramsey39,670
09A Poston, John Todd17,411
Cass10,633
Wadena11,464
48A Pryor, Laurie Hennepin39,458
25A Quam, Duane Dodge14,026
Olmsted25,400
38A Raleigh, Donald Anoka35,559
Washington3,972
08A Rasmusson, Jordan Otter Tail39,861
51B Reyer, Liz Dakota39,559
52B Richardson, Ruth Dakota39,651
34A Robbins, Kristin Hennepin39,921
53B Sandell, Steve Washington39,541
06A Sandstede, Julie St. Louis29,671
Itasca9,830
22A Schomacker, Joe Murray8,725
Lyon5,137
Pipestone9,596
Rock9,687
Nobles574
Lincoln5,896
07A Schultz, Jennifer St. Louis39,416
35B Scott, Peggy Anoka39,439
36A Stephenson, Zach Hennepin23,089
Anoka16,555
11A Sundin, Mike Pine2,036
Carlton35,386
St. Louis2,259
16A Swedzinski, Chris Lac qui Parle7,259
Yellow Medicine10,438
Redwood1,284
Lyon20,720
14A Theis, Tama Stearns39,770
67A Thompson, John Ramsey39,453
16B Torkelson, Paul Renville1,363
Brown25,893
Redwood12,414
18A Urdahl, Dean Wright4,005
Meeker23,300
McLeod12,416
40B Vang, Samantha Hennepin39,573
38B Wazlawik, Ami Washington10,423
Ramsey29,175
37B West, Nolan Anoka39,686
46A Winkler, Ryan Hennepin39,386
14B Wolgamott, Dan Sherburne8,771
Benton8,054
Stearns22,933
67B Xiong, Jay Ramsey39,746
53A Xiong, Tou Ramsey12,375
Washington27,273
46B Youakim, Cheryl Hennepin39,414