Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Minnesota Legislature - House School District

House District Information | School District

District Representative School District Population
44B Acomb, Patty St. Louis Park6
Wayzata19,752
Hopkins16,179
Minnetonka3,630
59B Agbaje, Esther Minneapolis39,622
19A Akland, Susan New Ulm2,787
Mankato20,080
Le Sueur-Henderson137
Sibley East203
St. Peter13,553
Sleepy Eye18
G.F.W.266
Nicollet2,528
55B Albright, Tony Shakopee1,463
Belle Plaine52
Jordan8,419
Lakeville2,879
Prior Lake-Savage26,622
12B Anderson, Paul Osakis313
Minnewaska7,037
Melrose8,596
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle42
Holdingford229
Benson52
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa3,582
Alexandria7,353
Albany5,741
Sauk Centre6,146
Rocori74
Paynesville331
Upsala125
12A Backer, Jeff Fergus Falls3
Alexandria1,229
Ashby808
Barnesville461
Benson168
Brandon-Evansville3,357
Breckenridge5,008
Browns Valley799
Campbell-Tintah698
Chokio-Alberta1,239
Wheaton Area2,196
West Central Area5,150
Rothsay573
Ortonville2,809
Morris Area7,807
Minnewaska2,376
Lac qui Parle Valley188
Herman-Norcross987
Hancock1,275
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley2,581
34B Bahner, Kristin Osseo36,374
Wayzata3,516
31B Bahr, Cal St. Francis12,380
Anoka-Hennepin15,670
Forest Lake11,552
17B Baker, Dave Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa645
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian56
M.A.C.C.R.A.Y.334
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg550
New London-Spicer9,175
Willmar25,206
Paynesville463
A.C.G.C.3,013
42B Becker-Finn, Jamie White Bear Lake11,723
Mounds View7,981
Roseville Area Schools20,064
27A Bennett, Peggy Glenville-Emmons2,310
Alden-Conger1,549
Albert Lea23,434
Lyle1
Maple River43
N.R.H.E.G.1,480
United South Central4,894
Austin713
Blooming Prairie3,214
Hayfield1,907
56B Berg, Kaela Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan12,672
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage13,888
Lakeville13,168
41A Bernardy, Connie Columbia Heights4,955
Anoka-Hennepin1,504
Spring Lake Park7,234
Mounds View10,343
Fridley15,504
57A Bierman, Robert Burnsville-Eagan-Savage323
Farmington4,371
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan34,592
05A Bliss, Matt Cass Lake-Bena3,640
Deer River2,999
Grand Rapids1,099
Laporte156
Northland Community1,648
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley4,530
Bemidji24,810
Blackduck485
47B Boe, Greg Waconia141
Minnetonka2,781
Eastern Carver County36,601
25B Boldon, Liz Rochester39,762
01A Burkel, John Marshall County Central1,916
Goodridge129
Greenbush-Middle River2,748
Grygla736
Kittson Central2,048
Badger1,101
Lancaster874
Warroad5,809
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo3,025
Tri-County2,093
Thief River Falls10,356
Stephen-Argyle Central1,977
Roseau6,728
50B Carlson, Andrew Bloomington39,627
39B Christensen, Shelly North St. Paul-Maplewood1,412
Stillwater Area34,876
Mahtomedi3,147
24B Daniels, Brian Medford2,610
Faribault28,952
Hayfield40
Kasson-Mantorville29
Owatonna1,776
Waseca23
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown1,785
Kenyon-Wanamingo239
Blooming Prairie898
Northfield18
N.R.H.E.G.1,480
Triton1,696
31A Daudt, Kurt Anoka-Hennepin1,357
Cambridge-Isanti6,113
Elk River12,691
Princeton904
St. Francis18,328
28B Davids, Gregory Kingsland5,063
Lanesboro1,719
Leroy-Ostrander542
Mabel-Canton2,427
Rushford-Peterson3,643
Spring Grove2,249
St. Charles5
Stewartville145
Caledonia Area6,053
Chatfield2,714
Fillmore Central4,890
La Crescent-Hokah7,760
Houston2,683
63A Davnie, Jim Minneapolis39,668
13A Demuth, Lisa Paynesville4,670
Albany2,745
Annandale1,167
Eden Valley-Watkins2,273
Holdingford159
Kimball3,605
Rocori12,632
St. Cloud12,331
39A Dettmer, Bob Chisago Lakes3,324
Franconia202
Stillwater Area13,846
Forest Lake22,123
21B Drazkowski, Steve Rochester362
Triton1,388
Faribault2
Goodhue135
Kasson-Mantorville1
Kenyon-Wanamingo4,897
Lake City1,338
Lewiston-Altura1,127
Pine Island3,129
Plainview-Elgin-Millville7,439
St. Charles4,707
Zumbrota-Mazeppa6,755
Winona Area5,981
Wabasha-Kellogg2,472
03A Ecklund, Rob Kelliher22
Lake Superior6,060
Littlefork-Big Falls1,638
Nett Lake391
South Koochiching1,331
St. Louis County7,643
International Falls10,162
Cook County5,126
Ely5,051
Duluth1,938
49A Edelsen, Heather Edina34,079
Richfield1,599
Hopkins3,754
49B Elkins, Steve Edina5,339
Hopkins4,889
Richfield3,095
Bloomington25,682
Eden Prairie815
15A Erickson, Sondra Mora1,512
Princeton17,676
Onamia4,287
Ogilvie2,489
Elk River8
Milaca10,846
Isle2,606
Hinckley-Finlayson10
41B Feist, Sandra St. Anthony-New Brighton9,844
Mounds View9,493
Minneapolis2
Columbia Heights20,240
43A Fischer, Peter Mahtomedi8,617
White Bear Lake10,819
Roseville Area Schools6,574
North St. Paul-Maplewood13,709
54A Franke, Keith Hastings220
North St. Paul-Maplewood17
South St. Paul8,146
South Washington County31,358
08B Franson, Mary Sebeka241
Perham-Dent2,588
Parkers Prairie2,969
Osakis2,067
New York Mills3,273
Henning2,955
Brandon-Evansville68
Bertha-Hewitt422
Battle Lake1,700
Ashby147
Alexandria20,301
Wadena-Deer Creek2,269
Underwood457
45A Frazier, Cedrick Osseo2,105
Robbinsdale37,391
19B Frederick, Luke St. Clair272
Mankato39,432
45B Freiberg, Mike Hopkins648
Robbinsdale38,750
58B Garofalo, Patrick Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan184
Randolph2,376
Lakeville886
Kenyon-Wanamingo238
Hastings6,582
Farmington25,154
Cannon Falls1,307
Northfield3,061
62B Gomez, Aisha Minneapolis39,729
63B Greenman, Emma Minneapolis26,070
Minneapolis-St. Paul Int'l Airport200
Richfield13,233
02B Green, Steve Nevis1,914
Menahga3,500
Mahnomen3,797
Lake Park-Audubon2,755
Frazee-Vergas5,848
Fosston396
Pine Point329
Detroit Lakes4,883
Perham-Dent547
Park Rapids9,786
New York Mills283
Bagley2,027
Ulen-Hitterdal166
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley128
Waubun-Ogema-White Earth3,158
Sebeka291
02A Grossell, Matthew Walker-Hackensack-Akeley1,580
Red Lake5,890
Park Rapids2,287
Nevis584
Laporte1,532
Lake of the Woods3,624
Kelliher1,000
Grygla288
Clearbrook-Gonvick2,667
Bagley3,916
Cass Lake-Bena723
Blackduck3,486
Bemidji11,727
Warroad372
18B Gruenhagen, Glenn Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart1,035
Hutchinson5,356
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted2,722
G.F.W.4,095
Central100
Sibley East7,536
Belle Plaine709
Le Sueur-Henderson2,030
Lester Prairie2,995
Glencoe-Silver Lake12,883
21A Haley, Barb Wabasha-Kellogg2,816
Zumbrota-Mazeppa25
Red Wing19,644
Lake City7,443
Kenyon-Wanamingo129
Hastings11
Goodhue2,856
Cannon Falls6,558
22B Hamilton, Rod Butterfield-Odin1
Tracy Area102
Worthington15,724
Windom5,773
Adrian2,196
Westbrook-Walnut Grove2,495
Heron Lake-Okabena1,657
Jackson County Central2,506
Luverne118
Mountain Lake3,046
Red Rock Central2,590
Round Lake-Brewster1,682
Fulda577
Ellsworth819
Comfrey227
52A Hansen, Rick West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan27,386
South St. Paul12,014
56A Hanson, Jessica Shakopee1,896
Prior Lake-Savage10,736
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage27,008
62A Hassan, Hodan Minneapolis39,496
66A Hausman, Alice Mounds View3,412
Roseville Area Schools27,837
St. Paul8,186
35A Heinrich, John Anoka-Hennepin37,087
Elk River2,521
10A Heintzeman, Joshua Pine River-Backus299
Pequot Lakes6,974
Crosby-Ironton1,375
Brainerd30,666
64A Her, Kaohly St. Paul39,630
33A Hertaus, Jerry Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose2,605
Wayzata7,084
Watertown-Mayer676
Waconia4,036
Rockford4,412
Osseo483
Orono11,355
Minnetonka8
Delano2,929
Westonka5,975
66B Hollins, Athena St. Paul39,440
61A Hornstein, Frank Minneapolis39,635
36B Hortman, Melissa Osseo17,205
Anoka-Hennepin22,218
50A Howard, Michael Richfield21,995
Bloomington17,576
57B Huot, John Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan39,881
Hastings7
05B Igo, Spencer Pine River-Backus4,537
Deer River2,034
Grand Rapids23,296
Greenway6,011
Northland Community2,771
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley891
32A Johnson, Brian Braham4,483
Cambridge-Isanti22,240
Milaca45
North Branch5,759
Ogilvie183
Princeton1,388
Rush City5,819
60A Jordan, Sydney Minneapolis39,625
54B Jurgens, Tony Stillwater Area2,717
South Washington County12,186
Hastings24,839
04A Keeler, Heather Moorhead39,652
01B Kiel, Debra Red Lake Falls2,324
Clearbrook-Gonvick204
Climax-Shelly598
Crookston9,737
East Grand Forks10,100
Fertile-Beltrami2,552
Fisher984
Win-E-Mac3,468
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo601
Thief River Falls3,084
Fosston3,299
Goodridge729
Red Lake County Central1,996
44A Klevorn, Ginny Robbinsdale8,681
Osseo7,111
Wayzata23,750
37A Koegel, Erin Anoka-Hennepin26,793
Spring Lake Park12,760
48B Kotyza-Witthuhn, Carlie Eden Prairie39,688
58A Koznick, Jon Farmington3,290
Lakeville29,957
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan6,257
09B Kresha, Ron Pierz5,142
Pillager506
Royalton3,184
Swanville1,845
Staples-Motley1,708
Upsala1,868
Melrose20
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle6,606
Little Falls17,491
Holdingford216
Foley18
Milaca73
Onamia859
59A Lee, Fue Minneapolis39,653
26A Liebling, Tina Rochester39,637
43B Lillie, Leon Mahtomedi267
North St. Paul-Maplewood39,421
20B Lippert, Todd Northfield24,705
New Prague Area3,900
Kenyon-Wanamingo6
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown552
Tri-City United8,797
Faribault1,545
Cleveland44
06B Lislegard, Dave Proctor2,779
Hermantown1,337
Eveleth-Gilbert8,589
Duluth8
Virginia9,974
St. Louis County6,506
Mountain Iron-Buhl2,913
Mesabi East7,510
61B Long, Jamie Minneapolis39,454
30B Lucero, Eric Elk River12,927
St. Michael-Albertville22,611
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose2,892
Monticello986
10B Lueck, Dale K. Crosby-Ironton9,202
Willow River61
Pine River-Backus679
Pierz25
Pequot Lakes2,082
Onamia486
McGregor4,257
Little Falls6
Isle701
Hinckley-Finlayson326
Hill City1,639
Floodwood11
East Central48
Brainerd10,276
Aitkin9,589
65B Mariani, Carlos St. Paul39,412
04B Marquart, Paul Fertile-Beltrami277
Lake Park-Audubon2,138
Hawley4,077
Mahnomen39
Waubun-Ogema-White Earth46
Ulen-Hitterdal1,525
Pelican Rapids371
Norman County West1,459
Norman County East2,248
Moorhead2,562
Ada-Borup2,634
Barnesville3,971
Climax-Shelly235
Detroit Lakes11,513
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton6,554
51A Masin, Sandra Burnsville-Eagan-Savage24,602
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan7,687
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan7,398
29A McDonald, Joe Rockford5,088
Watertown-Mayer785
Dassel-Cokato1,548
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted6,043
Maple Lake1,505
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose8,308
Annandale8,096
Delano7,974
15B Mekeland, Shane Elk River907
St. Cloud5,086
Sauk Rapids-Rice5,680
Royalton550
Princeton404
Pierz74
Monticello797
Milaca730
Annandale607
Becker11,386
Big Lake4,463
Foley9,015
17A Miller, Tim Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart3,281
Renville County West4,234
Redwood Area87
Prinsburg764
Morris Area6
Montevideo7,015
M.A.C.C.R.A.Y.4,199
Lac qui Parle Valley3,296
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg2,196
Hutchinson119
Hancock34
G.F.W.1,839
Cedar Mountain184
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian5,076
Yellow Medicine East1,244
Willmar343
Benson5,453
A.C.G.C.18
42A Moller, Kelly Mounds View39,468
Roseville Area Schools271
65A Moran, Rena St. Paul39,531
33B Morrison, Kelly Eastern Carver County6,915
Minnetonka20,252
Westonka11,876
Orono533
55A Mortensen, Erik Jordan52
Shakopee38,810
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage506
27B Mueller, Patricia Hayfield2,585
Kasson-Mantorville67
Southland3,561
Grand Meadow1,882
Glenville-Emmons267
Blooming Prairie135
Austin27,431
Lyle1,144
Leroy-Ostrander1,513
Kingsland154
Stewartville1,004
23B Munson, Jeremy Truman111
Maple River5,104
Mankato3,590
Madelia3,221
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial6,139
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton4,861
Cleveland307
New Ulm230
United South Central28
Waseca1,245
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown4,339
Tri-City United23
St. James5,696
St. Clair2,379
Owatonna2
N.R.H.E.G.2,174
Nicollet30
03B Murphy, Mary Hermantown10,004
Lake Superior7,228
Proctor8,000
Duluth14,407
47A Nash, Jim Belle Plaine527
Eastern Carver County8,041
Glencoe-Silver Lake13
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted26
Waconia15,053
Lester Prairie5
Watertown-Mayer8,015
Central7,790
40A Nelson, Michael Osseo33,885
Robbinsdale5,608
11B Nelson, Nathan Willow River2,771
Braham1,725
Mora9,399
Moose Lake29
Hinckley-Finlayson6,809
Ogilvie896
Rush City429
East Central6,792
Pine City10,731
32B Neu, Anne Chisago Lakes17,841
Rush City337
North Branch14,233
Forest Lake7,077
60B Noor, Mohamud Minneapolis39,575
13B O'Driscoll, Tim Sauk Rapids-Rice15,540
St. Cloud2,108
Sartell-St. Stephen17,212
Holdingford4,226
Albany537
23A Olson, Bjorn Maple River900
Madelia2
Jackson County Central5,291
St. James780
Mountain Lake72
Granada-Huntley-East Chain1,828
Blue Earth Area8,156
Butterfield-Odin1,169
Windom241
United South Central1,263
Truman2,272
Comfrey174
Fairmont Area12,891
Martin County West4,520
07B Olson, Liz Duluth37,110
Proctor1,811
29B O'Neill, Marion Annandale492
Maple Lake3,519
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose17,444
Monticello17,757
St. Michael-Albertville124
30A Paul Novotny Elk River25,806
Big Lake12,813
Monticello816
Becker15
28A Pelowski, Gene Lewiston-Altura3,147
Winona Area34,144
St. Charles971
Rushford-Peterson403
La Crescent-Hokah686
Houston172
Chatfield2
24A Petersburg, John N.R.H.E.G.147
Waseca11,224
Owatonna27,559
Medford504
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown31
20A Pfarr, Brian St. Peter925
Cleveland2,102
Jordan516
Belle Plaine7,719
Lakeville4,700
Le Sueur-Henderson5,370
Tri-City United3,516
Mankato237
New Prague Area14,596
26B Pierson, Nels T. Rochester23,402
Stewartville7,493
Byron1,087
St. Charles232
Plainview-Elgin-Millville516
Kasson-Mantorville99
Hayfield224
Dover-Eyota4,145
Chatfield2,251
64B Pinto, Dave St. Paul39,670
09A Poston, John Bertha-Hewitt3,273
Wadena-Deer Creek5,504
Browerville3,844
Brainerd1,623
Melrose131
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle1,921
Little Falls18
Menahga143
Osakis1,617
Pequot Lakes831
Pillager4,712
Pine River-Backus1,825
Sauk Centre1,512
Sebeka2,416
Staples-Motley8,346
Swanville21
Verndale1,771
48A Pryor, Laurie Eden Prairie17,041
Minnetonka13,432
Hopkins8,985
25A Quam, Duane Kasson-Mantorville9,813
Zumbrota-Mazeppa7
Triton3,724
Rochester16,187
Pine Island3,191
Hayfield9
Byron6,495
38A Raleigh, Donald Anoka-Hennepin168
White Bear Lake4,384
Stillwater Area43
Spring Lake Park4
Forest Lake4,938
Centennial29,994
08A Rasmusson, Jordan Rothsay482
Perham-Dent7,161
Pelican Rapids7,088
Lake Park-Audubon18
Frazee-Vergas1,092
Campbell-Tintah47
Detroit Lakes213
West Central Area11
Breckenridge3
Fergus Falls18,945
Underwood1,818
Battle Lake2,246
Barnesville23
Ashby714
51B Reyer, Liz Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan37,098
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage867
West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan1,594
52B Richardson, Ruth West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan5,703
South St. Paul416
Inver Grove Heights28,295
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan5,237
34A Robbins, Kristin Anoka-Hennepin3,770
Elk River11,566
Osseo24,207
Rockford23
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose355
53B Sandell, Steve North St. Paul-Maplewood2,187
Stillwater Area7,399
South Washington County29,955
06A Sandstede, Julie Greenway2,525
Virginia886
St. Louis County2,229
Nashwauk-Keewatin3,774
Mountain Iron-Buhl1,669
Hibbing17,591
Grand Rapids3,001
Floodwood1,497
Deer River526
Chisholm5,803
22A Schomacker, Joe Adrian197
Lynd48
Canby211
Edgerton2,295
Ellsworth128
Luverne6,971
Fulda1,950
Hendricks1,086
Lake Benton1,395
Ivanhoe1,303
Hills-Beaver Creek2,049
Westbrook-Walnut Grove350
Milroy11
Worthington18
Marshall182
Minneota101
Murray County Central4,941
Pipestone Area7,728
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton3,470
Tracy Area5,181
07A Schultz, Jennifer Duluth39,416
35B Scott, Peggy Anoka-Hennepin38,607
St. Francis832
36A Stephenson, Zach Anoka-Hennepin39,644
11A Sundin, Mike Floodwood92
Barnum3,887
Carlton4,487
Cloquet14,387
Cromwell-Wright1,797
East Central200
Esko5,035
Moose Lake5,949
St. Louis County1,468
Willow River561
Wrenshall1,818
16A Swedzinski, Chris Lynd1,002
Lakeview2,745
Lac qui Parle Valley3,048
Marshall15,496
Milroy685
Minneota2,542
Dawson-Boyd3,028
Canby3,448
Yellow Medicine East5,762
Montevideo588
Ortonville736
Redwood Area7
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton30
Tracy Area49
Wabasso494
Westbrook-Walnut Grove41
14A Theis, Tama Kimball27
St. Cloud39,743
67A Thompson, John St. Paul39,453
16B Torkelson, Paul St. James143
Springfield3,376
Sleepy Eye5,483
Redwood Area8,230
Red Rock Central842
New Ulm16,225
Milroy30
Madelia161
Comfrey728
Cedar Mountain2,305
Wabasso2,045
Westbrook-Walnut Grove102
18A Urdahl, Dean Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart17
Hutchinson12,746
Eden Valley-Watkins2,532
Kimball855
Litchfield11,579
Paynesville493
Annandale20
A.C.G.C.2,857
Dassel-Cokato8,573
Glencoe-Silver Lake49
40B Vang, Samantha Osseo13,903
Brooklyn Center8,886
Anoka-Hennepin11,222
Robbinsdale5,562
38B Wazlawik, Ami Stillwater Area497
Mounds View3,315
Mahtomedi1,843
White Bear Lake33,943
37B West, Nolan Centennial2,253
Anoka-Hennepin26,826
Spring Lake Park10,607
46A Winkler, Ryan Hopkins10,136
Robbinsdale3,076
Wayzata4,641
St. Louis Park21,533
14B Wolgamott, Dan Foley99
St. Cloud38,087
Sauk Rapids-Rice1,572
67B Xiong, Jay St. Paul39,746
53A Xiong, Tou North St. Paul-Maplewood20,130
South Washington County19,518
46B Youakim, Cheryl Edina9
Hopkins17,295
St. Louis Park22,110